shutterstock_1176895630.jpg

Notice of

Privacy

This Privacy Notice is part of the site www.surosystem.com , Suro Sistemas SA de CV, is responsible for the protection of your personal data and its treatment.

.

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Personal Data Protection, Suro Sistemas SA de CV with address at Blvd. Clio 1209 Int. 6, Col. Paseos del Country; Leon, Guanajuato, CP. 37358, Mexico.

Provides you with this privacy notice, by virtue of which you will permanently seek that the processing of your personal data is legitimate, controlled and informed, in order to guarantee privacy and the right to informative self-determination of your data, based on of the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility in the processing of your personal data.

.

Processing of your data

For Suro Sistemas to obtain and carry out the data processing, it seeks the consent of its owner. Please read this Privacy Notice carefully. By knowing it, you are aware of and in accordance with the terms and scope of the Processing of your data as established in this document.

.

For what purpose we collect and use your personal data?

Your personal data will be used for the following purposes:

  • Provide the requested products.

  • Provide the requested and / or contracted services.

  • Respond to your information, attention and service requirements.

  • Evaluate the quality of the service we provide you.

  • Archive of records and record of the contractual relationship to monitor future services.

  • Financial management, billing and collection.

  • Comply with the obligations and commitments that we have contracted with you.

.

What personal data do we obtain and from where?

For the purposes indicated above, we can collect your personal data in different ways:

  • When you visit our website or use our online services.

  • By phone or fax.

  • When you provide them to us personally.

  • When we obtain information through other publicly accessible sources that are permitted by law (telephone or work directories, websites, etc.).

Personal data we collect

Contact information (Name, Email, Address, Telephone, Cell, Fax) Identity documentation (Voter's Credential, Passport, Driver's License, Card or Professional ID) Financial information and means of payment (Credit card, debit card, checks) Tax Information (RFC, Billing Address) Credentials to access online services (User and password) Identification in Social Networks (Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Google+) Socio-economic data (Age, Sex, Income level, Schooling) Financial situation ( Income, Real estate, investments or other types of bank accounts) Social Security Number (SSN) and / or CURP. Academic history (school certificates, certificates, studies carried out) Beneficiaries and financial dependents Family information (Spouse, children, grandchildren) Personal references (Information of non-family members) Employment information (Company, Position, activity carried out, CV) Habits, sports, hobbies and hobbies.

.

Procedure to enforce ARCO rights

You have the right to access your personal data that we have and the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, are being used for non-consensual purposes or the contractual or service relationship has ended, or, oppose their treatment for specific purposes.

.

The mechanisms implemented for the exercise of your ARCO Rights, as well as the deadlines, information and documentation that your request must contain must be requested by email: info@surosystem.com

.

How to revoke consent for the processing of your personal data?

If you wish to revoke the consent you gave us for the use of your personal data, send your request to our Personal Data Protection Department where we will inform you of the mechanisms implemented for this.

.

Transfer of personal data

Your personal data cannot be transferred within and outside the country, nor processed by people outside this company.

We undertake not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except for the exceptions provided in article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, as well as to carry out this transfer in the terms established by that law. .

.

Modifications to the privacy notice

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, in order to attend to new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products.

.

Use of cookies, web beacons and JavaScript

Cookies are a small piece of information sent automatically by our website, which are stored in your browser. In this way, the website can consult said information to know the user's previous activity and speed up some procedures such as maintaining the session or identifying which sections of the site you have already visited.

The web beacons together with the web metrics JavaScripts allow us to store information about the usage patterns of our website. We inform you that we use these tools to obtain statistical information such as the following:

.

  • Type of browser and operating system, the Internet pages consulted, origin of the visit, the access IP address, time spent on our site, among other statistical data.

Cookies, JavaScript and other tracking and tracking technologies can be disabled, however, disabling them may cause the website or some of its functionalities to not perform properly.

.

If you consider that your right to protect personal data has been harmed by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, you presume that in the processing of your personal data there is a violation of the provisions set forth in the Federal Law on the protection of personal data in possession of individuals, you may file the corresponding complaint or complaint with the IFAI.